Immigration Law

At The Tijjani Law Firm, we know that the immigration and visa process can be complex and confusing. Whether you need marriage-based adjustment, work or Investor Visas, our firm provides clients with the confidence that their case will be handled by an attorney who understands their needs.

Having gone through the immigration process myself as an immigrant to the U.S., Our office fully understand the concerns of those wishing to immigrate to the United States, and offer our experience and professional knowledge to make that transition easier.

If you are a foreign national seeking to legally work and live in the U.S., or have a business seeking to employ foreign nationals and need an experienced immigration lawyer in Arizona, please email or call us to better assist you today.

Immigration law is controlled by federal law. The Tijjani Law Firm can represent businesses and individuals with immigration matters in any state in the United States and anywhere in the world. When looking for an Arizona immigration attorney, look for one that has extensive experience in a broad range of immigration law issues, including:

Business Immigration

Our office assist clients from all over the world come to the United States and establish new businesses, acquire existing businesses and make investments in a manner that enables our clients to obtain an applicable visa.

  • B-1 Visas
  • H-1B Visas
  • EB-5 Visas
  • Treaty Traders Visas (E-1)
  • Entrepreneur / Business Visa (E-2)
  • L-1 visas
  • US Visas for Indian Entrepreneurs, Business Owners and Investors

The choice of which visa is most appropriate is made after a desirable amount of interaction and consultation with each client. This choice may vary depending on the type of business, industry and the personal circumstances and long-term goals of each client. Please call our office today to help determine which Visa type best fits your overall goals.

Family-Sponsored Petitions/Fiancé Visas

  • Immediate Relatives of a U.S. Citizen
  • Other Close Family Members of a U.S. Citizen
  • Family Members of Permanent Residents
  • Same-Sex Marriage and Immigration
  • Fiancé Visas (K-1)

Citizenship/Naturalization Petitions

Naturalization is the process by which U.S. citizenship is granted to a foreign citizen or national after he or she fulfills the requirements established by Congress. The Qualifications are:

  • Have been a permanent resident for at least 5 years and meet all other eligibility requirements, please visit the General Path to Citizenship USCIS page for more information.
  • You have been a permanent resident for 3 years or more and meet all eligibility requirements to file as a spouse of a U.S. citizen, please visit the For Spouses of U.S. Citizens USCIS page for more information.
  • You have qualifying service in the U.S. armed forces and meet all other eligibility requirements. Visit the Military section of USCIS’s website.
  • Your child may qualify for naturalization if you are a U.S. citizen, the child was born outside the U.S., the child is currently residing outside the U.S., and all other eligibility requirements are met.

Additionally, you will have to demonstrate that you have been a person of Good Moral Character as well as meet the physical US residency requirements. Successfully passing the Naturalization Test is also required.

Call today for your FREE initial legal consultation.

Complete knowledge and understanding is your best asset in any situation – schedule your consultation today and see how our firm can help keep you informed.

Call The Tijjani Law Firm today for a free consultation

0 + 4 = ?